Elementary

Junior High

High School

Alternative

Athletics

Teams

Boy’s Basketball

Coaches: Mr. Warden and Mr. Steele

Conditioning can begin in September with tryouts in October 8th

Click here for the season schedule 2018-2019boysb-ballschedule.docx

Dance Company

2018 - 2019 Dance Company

Kennedy Ainsworth
Alyssa Anderson
Courtney Barton
Lainey Boulton
Camille Bowman
Allie Bratsch
Malia Burnett
Gretchen Davis
Sierra Funk
Annie Garlick
Maren Glassey
Kate Grandia
Madelyn Hammond
Evi Hartvigsen
Avery Jensen
Megan Johnson
Mya Lindsay
Abby Lusk
Mckinly Mckay
Alyiah Montoya
Annalise Mortensen
Kirah Parrish
Lacey Rigby
Mykelle Rolfson
Hailey Shipley
LIly Short
Emily Walk
Hailey Williams

Girl’s Basketball

Coaches: Mrs. Reimann and Mr. Steele

Congratulations to the following girls who made the 2018-2019 Farmington Girls Basketball Team

Tai Aston
Hannah Barton
Katelyn Brenchley
Kynlee Cheshire
Kate Daynes
Ella Demille
Ruth Dunn
Siri Fauske
Ashlyn Gundry
Whitney Hoopes
Chloe Kehl
Marissa Marchant
Natalie May
Mya Morris
Sienna Puckrin
Jayden Shields
Jentri Snell
Malinda Summerhays
Kylie Tingey
Olivia Tobler
 

Click here for the seasons schedule 

2018-19JrHighGirlsbasketballSchedule-REVISED.pdf

Track

Coaches: Mr. Bailey, Mr. Bate, Mrs. Purdy, Ms. Dennis, Mr. Steele

Conditioning starts in March

Click here for the seasons schedule - DavisSchoolDistrictJuniorHighTrack18-19.docx

 

Volleyball

Coaches: Ms. Reimann and Mrs. Anderson

Thank you to all who tried out for this years volleyball team.  For those that did not make the team this year, please keep playing and try out again next year.  The following girls have made the Farmington Junior High 2019-2020 Volleyball Team and should report to practice Friday, August 16 from 6:00-8:00 AM.  Also, please start working on getting your physicals scheduled and forms filled out as soon as possible.

The 2019-20 Fall Volleyball Schedule

Madison
 
Bouvier
Harper
 
Cunningham
Callie
 
Curtis
Jennica
 
Dunn
Anna
 
Edgley
Ryann
 
Franich
Kayla
 
Gough
Olivia
 
Hoover
Lexi
 
Itaaehou
Ellie
 
Mebius
Kaylee
 
Monroe
Ellie
 
Pace
Aspen   Peterson
Adri
 
Roberts
Cassie
 
Staves
Ellyse
 
Taylor
Brynlee
 
Weber
Laina
 
Whitney
Lydia
 
York

Managers: Macie McRae and Bella Staker

Wrestling

Coaches: Mr. Bate

Conditioning starts in February with tryout February 8th.

Click here for the seasons schedule JHSwrestling2018-19.docx

Student Forms and Contracts